Stock Information provided by Xignite Pricing delayed by 20 minutes

Privacy Statements

Battle North is committed to ensuring that the privacy of your personal information is protected. The Company’s commitment has been developed in accordance with British Columbia’s Personal Information Protection Act and personal information submitted via this website will only be collected, used, and disclosed in compliance therewith. Battle North does not collect any personal information about visitors to this website other than information as you may specifically and knowingly provide to Battle North or other such personal information as is indicated below. Personal information collected by Battle North will not be transferred to any party outside of the Company unless otherwise stated at the time of collection. Battle North may collect and maintain statistics relating to the number of visits to the website, the types of browsers used and the Internet Protocol Address of the originator. This information is used only for internal purposes. Any material, information or other communication including, but not limited to, questions, comments or suggestions you transmit to the Company through this website will be considered non-confidential and non-proprietary. In making any such transmission, you agree that the Battle North will have no obligations of any kind with respect to those communications. Where it is necessary, in order to respond to your inquiry, the communications you provide may be passed on within the Battle North organization. By sending any communications to us, you are consenting to the personal information contained therein being transferred within Battle North and being processed by the Company for these purposes. You are prohibited from posting or transmitting to or from Battle North any unlawful, threatening, libelous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic or other such materials in addition to materials or communications that may violate any law.

Your Consent

By using this website, you consent to the collection and use of information as outlined in the above statement. If Battle North decides to change its privacy policy, Battle North will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information Battle North collects, how it will be used, and under what circumstances it will be disclosed.

Jurisdiction

Your use of this website shall be governed by the laws of the Province of British Columbia and any applicable federal laws of Canada. You hereby attorn to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of British Columbia in respect of all matters arising out of your use of this website, and the courts of the Province of British Columbia shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising out of your use of this website.

Cookies Disclaimer

Battle North Gold Corporation has social media channels that utilize first and third-party vendor remarketing tracking cookies, including the Facebook, LinkedIn and Twitter remarketing cookies. This means we will show ads to you across Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn and Twitter. This data may also be shared with trusted third party vendors that utilize this data to create promotion campaigns for other related companies. As always, we respect your privacy and are not collecting any identifiable information through the use of any third party remarketing system. 

The first and third-party vendors whose services we use — will place cookies on web browsers in order to serve ads based on past visits to our website. This allows us to make major announcements and continue to market our services to those who have shown interest in our service.

You may opt out of the automated collection of information by third-party ad networks for the purpose of delivering advertisements tailored to your interests, by visiting the consumer opt-out page for the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioural Advertising at http://www.aboutads.info/choices/

Contacting Us

Battle North welcomes any queries, comments or requests you may have regarding its Privacy Policy. Please do not hesitate to contact investor relations at ir@battlenorthgold.com.